Is Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cream
- milk
- dried whole milk
dried cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder Coated Crisped Rice, Rice Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soyalecithins), Salt), Crisped Rice, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Dried Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids)
Check Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


