Is Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried whole milk
- dried cream
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder Coated Crisped Rice, Rice Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soyalecithins), Salt), Crisped Rice, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Dried Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids)
Check Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco 6 Chocolate & Milk Crispy Bars 126G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


