Is Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating [Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes).
Check Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


