Is Tesco 8 Dark Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane-1, 2-Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Colour (Carotenes), Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating Contains: Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check Tesco 8 Dark Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 8 Dark Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tesco 8 Dark Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


