Is Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- coconut oil, whey powder
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- 2-diol esters of fatty acids
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- milk chocolate flavour coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane-1, 2-Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Colour (Carotenes), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating Contains: Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


