Is TESCO 9 Mini Mince Pies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (42%) [Sugar, Apple Purée, Sultanas, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Brandy, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Coriander, Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Caraway, Treacle, Orange Oil], Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Almonds, Dextrose, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Corn flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). May contain peanuts and other nuts.
Check TESCO 9 Mini Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO 9 Mini Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


