Is TESCO 9 Mini Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mincemeat (42%) [Sugar, Apple Purée, Sultanas, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Brandy, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Coriander, Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Caraway, Treacle, Orange Oil], Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Almonds, Dextrose, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Corn flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). May contain peanuts and other nuts.

Check TESCO 9 Mini Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking