Is Tesco Angel Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rice Flour, Vanilla Flavoured Frosting (12%) [Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and DI-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)], Rapeseed Oil. Taploca Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup. Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Concentrated Beetroot Juice.

Check Tesco Angel Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast