Is Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Apple (26%), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cinnamon, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Algal Carotenes), Vinegar, Gelling Agent (Agar).
Check Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


