Is Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Apple (26%), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cinnamon, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Algal Carotenes), Vinegar, Gelling Agent (Agar).

Check Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Apple & Cinnamon Turnover 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go