Is Tesco Asafoetida 58G Oat Free?

Description
A pungent spice with a strong sulfurous aroma that mellows when cooked, delivering an onionlike savory quality. It is a fine slightly resinous powder prone to clumping. Used sparingly for tempering, dals, curries and vegetable dishes, it adds depth. Customer comments commonly mention strong potency, good value and compact packaging.

Description
A pungent spice with a strong sulfurous aroma that mellows when cooked, delivering an onionlike savory quality. It is a fine slightly resinous powder prone to clumping. Used sparingly for tempering, dals, curries and vegetable dishes, it adds depth. Customer comments commonly mention strong potency, good value and compact packaging.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Rice Flour, Asafoetida (10%), Turmeric Powder.
Check Tesco Asafoetida 58G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Asafoetida 58G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Asafoetida 58G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


