Is Tesco Babyleaf Salad 90G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A 90g pack delivers mild, slightly peppery flavor with tender, delicate leaves and occasional crispness, suited to salads, sandwiches, and garnishes. Customers commonly mention good initial freshness and convenient packaging, though some report quicker wilting and variable leaf size, prompting prompt use after opening for best texture and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Baby Leaves (100%). Typically contains Spinach, Baby Red Leaf and Chard. To ensure you get the highest quality product, leaves and proportions may vary.

Check Tesco Babyleaf Salad 90G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Babyleaf Salad 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
PepperyNeutral
Texture
CrispSoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing