Is Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maize, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Potassium Chloride), Flavouring, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract.
Check Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


