Is Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maize, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Potassium Chloride), Flavouring, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract.
Check Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Tesco Bacon Rashers Crisps 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


