Is Tesco Bake at Home Ciabatta Rolls 4 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Yeast, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodide], Sourdough Culture ( Wheat ), Rice Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Bake at Home Ciabatta Rolls 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bake at Home Ciabatta Rolls 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
Tesco Bake at Home Ciabatta Rolls 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


