Is Tesco Baking Camembert with Hot Honey 285g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- camembert full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Camembert Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Hot Honey Dressing (13%) [Honey, Glucose Syrup, Water, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Cayenne Pepper].
Check Tesco Baking Camembert with Hot Honey 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Baking Camembert with Hot Honey 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Tesco Baking Camembert with Hot Honey 285g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Whole


