No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tesco Shrimps And Bananas 80G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour (Curcumin), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Flavourings.

Check Tesco Shrimps And Bananas 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Shrimps And Bananas 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Shrimps And Bananas 80G | Spoonful