Is Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Cooked Pork Sausages (20%) [Pork, Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), White Pepper, Parsley, Mace, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Sage, Nutmeg], Onion, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Juice Concentrates [Carrot, Mushroom, Onion], Thyme, White Pepper. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


