Is Tesco Barbacoa Paste 180G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nion, Tomato, Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Ancho Chilli Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Ancho Chilli, Paprika, Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Garlic Powder, Ginger), Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Salt, Oregano Leaves, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Clove
Check Tesco Barbacoa Paste 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Barbacoa Paste 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Barbacoa Paste 180G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking


