Is Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken drumstick
chicken drumstick
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Drumstick, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Onion, Caramelised Sugar, Molasses, Smoked Salt, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Cumin, Coriander Powder, Lemon Oil, Allspice.
Check Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


