Is Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing

chicken wing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Wing, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Onion, Caramelised Sugar, Molasses, Smoked Salt, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Cumin, Coriander Powder, Lemon Oil, Allspice.

Check Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch