Is Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Butter (Milk), Beef Dripping, Sea Salt, Bay Leaf, Black Peppercorns, Red Bell Pepper, Maize Starch, Green Peppercorns, Black Pepper, Pimento
Check Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Where to buy
Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


