Is Tesco Beef Rump Steak 255G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef rump steak
beef rump steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef rump steak.
Check Tesco Beef Rump Steak 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beef Rump Steak 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Beef Rump Steak 255G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


