Is Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ) (38%), Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin).

Check Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go