Is Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- cream
- milk proteins
- belgian milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ) (38%), Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


