Is Tesco Berry Granola Wheat Free?

Description
Tesco berry granola is a gluten-free product made from oats. It is made from gluten-free oats, and this applies to both the granola and granola bars. This ensures that individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions can enjoy this product. Tesco berry granola offers a delicious and convenient option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast or snack.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tesco berry granola is a gluten-free product made from oats. It is made from gluten-free oats, and this applies to both the granola and granola bars. This ensures that individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions can enjoy this product. Tesco berry granola offers a delicious and convenient option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flakes (56%), Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower, Oil, Sugar. Dried Berries (3%) [strawberry. Raspberry, Cherry], Honey Coconut Flakes (1.5%). Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Oat.
Check Tesco Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Berry Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


