Is Tesco Berry Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tesco berry granola is a gluten-free product made from oats. It is made from gluten-free oats, and this applies to both the granola and granola bars. This ensures that individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions can enjoy this product. Tesco berry granola offers a delicious and convenient option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast or snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flakes (56%), Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower, Oil, Sugar. Dried Berries (3%) [strawberry. Raspberry, Cherry], Honey Coconut Flakes (1.5%). Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Oat.

Check Tesco Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Berry Granola is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go