Is Tesco Black Eyed Beans In Water 400G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Black Eyed Beans, Water, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).
Check Tesco Black Eyed Beans In Water 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Black Eyed Beans In Water 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Black Eyed Beans In Water 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking


