Is Tesco Black & Green Olives Pitted For Ease Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Olives, Green Olives, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).

Check Tesco Black & Green Olives Pitted For Ease against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing