Is Tesco Boneless Pork Loin Steaks 750G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (85%), Water, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar.
Check Tesco Boneless Pork Loin Steaks 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Boneless Pork Loin Steaks 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Where to buy
Tesco Boneless Pork Loin Steaks 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


