Is Tesco Boneless Salmon Fillet 130G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- boneless skin-on salmon
boneless skin-on salmon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless skin-on salmon (Salmo salar) fillet.
Check Tesco Boneless Salmon Fillet 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Boneless Salmon Fillet 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Boneless Salmon Fillet 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


