Is Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Double Cream (Milk) (84%), Sugar, French Brandy (6%).
Check Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bob’s Red Mill Rolled Oats, Extra Thick, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Tesco Brandy Extra Thick Cream 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


