Is Tesco Breaded Buffalo Chicken Bites 300g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (63%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Chicken Extract, Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sugar, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Capsicum Extract.
Check Tesco Breaded Buffalo Chicken Bites 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Breaded Buffalo Chicken Bites 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


