No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken (63%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Salt, Deactivated Yeast (contains Wheat , Barley ), Pea Starch, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sage, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme Extract, Concentrated Cane Syrup, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract.

Check Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g | Spoonful