Is Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G Soy Free?

Description
Coarse-ground British-style sausages offer a savory, peppery flavor and a firm yet juicy texture. Reviewers commonly note robust seasoning, even cooking, and suitability for frying, grilling, or simmering in casseroles. Often served with mashed potatoes, in sandwiches, or at barbecues, they provide a hearty, traditional sausage experience and pub breakfasts.

Description
Coarse-ground British-style sausages offer a savory, peppery flavor and a firm yet juicy texture. Reviewers commonly note robust seasoning, even cooking, and suitability for frying, grilling, or simmering in casseroles. Often served with mashed potatoes, in sandwiches, or at barbecues, they provide a hearty, traditional sausage experience and pub breakfasts.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Sage, Cayenne Pepper, Mace, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sage Extract.
Check Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco British Cumberland Sausages 8 Pack 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


