Is Tesco British Double Cream 300Ml Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich and silky in flavour, with a smooth, velvety texture, suitable for whipping into stable peaks, pouring over puddings, or enriching sauces and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness and good whipping performance, while some mention occasional variable freshness and that its richness can be intense in small quantities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised double cream. Produced in the U.K. using milk from the U.K. and EU. Contains Milk. Suitable for vegetarians. STORAGE Keep refrigerated. Once opened, consume within 3 days and by use by date.

Check Tesco British Double Cream 300Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco British Double Cream 300Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingGarnishingTopping