Is Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Rice Starch, Carrot Fibre, Flavouring
Check Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Whole


