Is Tesco British Pork Wafer Thin Oak Smoked Ham 125G Pescatarian?

Description
Oak smoked ham also has a mild oak smoke flavor and wafer thin, delicate slices that yield a soft, slightly chewy texture. Shoppers commonly use it in sandwiches, wraps, salads and on charcuterie boards. Reviews frequently mention consistent thinness, reliable smoky taste and practical, resealable packaging for easy everyday use.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oak smoked ham also has a mild oak smoke flavor and wafer thin, delicate slices that yield a soft, slightly chewy texture. Shoppers commonly use it in sandwiches, wraps, salads and on charcuterie boards. Reviews frequently mention consistent thinness, reliable smoky taste and practical, resealable packaging for easy everyday use.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (98%), Mineral Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabilisers (Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco British Pork Wafer Thin Oak Smoked Ham 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Pork Wafer Thin Oak Smoked Ham 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco British Pork Wafer Thin Oak Smoked Ham 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


