Is Tesco British Turkey Meatballs 12 Pack 336g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Turkey (87%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ).
Check Tesco British Turkey Meatballs 12 Pack 336g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Turkey Meatballs 12 Pack 336g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Tesco British Turkey Meatballs 12 Pack 336g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


