Is Tesco British Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco British Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco British Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


