Is Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- flavourings
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Broccoli Powder (4.5%), Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk , Barley ), Salt, Dried Potato, Blue Stilton Cheese Powder ( Milk ) (2%), Onion Powder, Dried Broccoli, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix
Campbell's Condensed Tomato Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (4 pack)
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 32 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


