Is Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • cheese powder
  • blue stilton cheese powder
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Broccoli Powder (4.5%), Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk , Barley ), Salt, Dried Potato, Blue Stilton Cheese Powder ( Milk ) (2%), Onion Powder, Dried Broccoli, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch