Is Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheese powder
- blue stilton cheese powder
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Broccoli Powder (4.5%), Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk , Barley ), Salt, Dried Potato, Blue Stilton Cheese Powder ( Milk ) (2%), Onion Powder, Dried Broccoli, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix
Campbell's Condensed Tomato Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (4 pack)
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 32 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


