Is Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (68%), Skimmed Milk , Savoy Cabbage (11%), Onion (5%), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bubble Yum Original
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
AVOCADO MASH WITH SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


