Is Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (68%), Skimmed Milk , Savoy Cabbage (11%), Onion (5%), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bubble Yum Original
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
AVOCADO MASH WITH SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


