Is Tesco Burger Slaw Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (47%), Carrot (15%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Gherkin (cucumber, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onion, Dill, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Stabilizers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Dried Onion, Paprika, Onion Powder, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Dill Extract, White Pepper. Contains Egg.
Check Tesco Burger Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Burger Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Burger Slaw is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


