Is Tesco Burger Slaw Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage (47%), Carrot (15%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Gherkin (cucumber, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onion, Dill, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Stabilizers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Dried Onion, Paprika, Onion Powder, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Dill Extract, White Pepper. Contains Egg.
Check Tesco Burger Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Burger Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Burger Slaw is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSandwich FillingSalad


