Is Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Water, Roasted Red Peppers, Roasted Yellow Peppers, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Salt, Coriander, Onion Powder, Glucose Syrup, Black Pepper, Cumin, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Dried Red Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Parsley, Thyme, White Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dried Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Where to buy
Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


