Is Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork loin
- xanthan gum
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Water, Roasted Red Peppers, Roasted Yellow Peppers, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Salt, Coriander, Onion Powder, Glucose Syrup, Black Pepper, Cumin, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Dried Red Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Parsley, Thyme, White Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dried Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Tesco Cajun Pork Loin Steaks With Peppers 368G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


