Is Tesco Cajun Seasoning 45G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Paprika, Dried Onion, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Garlic (9%), Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Flakes, Smoked Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Dried Herbs (Thyme, Oregano, Bay Leaf), Garlic Oil.
Check Tesco Cajun Seasoning 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cajun Seasoning 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cajun Seasoning 45G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


